Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 46 years
- Graduated from: Wayne State University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1975
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1619959780
Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey MD
Orthopedic Surgeon
He is located at 14500 Hall Road in Sterling Heights, MI 48313. Can help patients with the following: Cubital Tunnel Syndrome, Frostbite, Knee Pain, Kyphoplasty, Osgood-Schlatter Disease, Stress Fracture. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619959780. Appointment can be made via the phone number (586) 247-4049. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey.
- ACL Tear
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Arthritis
- Avascular Necrosis
- Back Pain
- Baker's Cyst
- Bone Spurs
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Compartment Syndrome
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Elbow Pain
- Frostbite
- Hammer Toe
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Replacement
- Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
- Impingement Syndrome
- Ingrown Toenail
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Pain
- Knee Replacement
- Kyphoplasty
- Kyphosis
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Meniscus Tear
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Morton's Neuroma
- Osgood-Schlatter Disease
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Spondylosis
- Sprained Ankle
- Sprained Wrist
- Stress Fracture
- Tennis Elbow
- Trigger Finger
- Whiplash
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Zimmer Biomet | $1240 |
| Biomet | $1144 |
| Microport Orthopedics | $323 |
Other
| Travel and Lodging | $1926 |
| Food and Beverage | $849 |
Studies
WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1975Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?
Here are orthopedic surgeons in Michigan you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 11012 East 13 Mile Road Warren, 48093, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 3100 Cross Creek Parkway Auburn Hills, 48326, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 305 4100 Lake Drive Southeast Grand Rapids, 49546, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 4100 Lake Drive Southeast Grand Rapids, 49546, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 204 2815 South Pennsylvania Avenue Lansing, 48910, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 450 1135 West University Drive Rochester, 48307, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: #1110 2300 Haggerty Road West Bloomfield, 48323, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 24 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive Ann Arbor, 48105, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4401 Campus Ridge Drive Midland, 48640, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7870 West US Highway 2 Manistique, 49854, MI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey treat?
Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey provides treatment for Cubital Tunnel Syndrome, Frostbite, Knee Pain, Kyphoplasty, Osgood-Schlatter Disease, Stress Fracture. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey?
Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey's office is located at 14500 Hall Road in Sterling Heights, MI 48313.
Has Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey is affiliated with BEAUMONT HOSPITAL, ROYAL OAK. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Laurence A. Ulrey is affiliated with Troy Cardiology PC. For the full list of practices see this list.